Academy of Holy Angels honor roll

Academy of Holy Angels has announced its 2012-13 first trimester honor roll.

Apple Valley
Scholars of Distinction (4.0 grade point average): Jack Cable, John Friendshuh, Adam Hoffman, Daniel Hoffman.

High Honor Roll (3.6667 GPA or higher): Alexander Falk, Adam Graves, Meghan Graves, Wilson Longo, Scott McNamara, Sam Vander Aarde.

Honor Roll (3.2000 GPA): Jacquelyn Bockoven, James Douglas, Elizabeth Dubanoski, Joseph Gurin, Brittany Radant, Jacquelyn Snyder, Riley Stone.

Burnsville
Scholars of Distinction (4.0 GPA): Caitlin Frear, Marcus Gavino, Monica Knaack, Marissa Mahoney, Emma McAllister, Anna McMahon, Sean McSweeney, Timothy Pelletier.

High Honor Roll (3.6667 GPA or higher): Brian Cao, Spencer Cook, Zachary Cook, Angela Gruenwald, Jacob Heim, Gregory Knaack, Eric Miller, Emma Mills-Rittmann, Nickolas Murdakes, Kristen Ober, Anthony Roscoe, Sarah Scislow, Meghan Shea, Mikayla Smalley, Brandon Spratt, Jacquelyn Wolff.

Honor Roll (3.2000 GPA): Anna Baron, Millyn Brieschke, Rachel Haas, Anna Johnson, Emma Matthes, Mackenzie Norton, Victoria Pelletier, Corrigan Shea.

Eagan
Scholars of Distinction (4.0 GPA): Caleb Benz, Andrew Crossman, Meghan Mayer, Elizabeth Miotti, John Miotti, Rita Taylor.

High Honor Roll (3.6667 GPA or higher): John Becker, Claire Benz, Lauren Black, Liesl Bower-Jernigan, Austin Burns, Bryan Crossman, Victoria DePrey, Rachel Dubbink, Victoria Ferrill, Marc Fink, Charles Haug, Madelyn Haug, Rebecca Hirsch, Madeleine Karl, Joseph Lam, Crystal Lovegreen, Claudia Luther, Tatjana Mortell, Jacob Orner, Charlie Plunkett, Laith Saadeh, Amanda Sackmaster, Megan Sackmaster, Molly Seitz, Rachel Sitzmann, Maximilian Steininger, Olivia Vogel.

Honor Roll (3.2000 GPA): Jordan Black, Catherine Boutelle, Justin Boysen, Elizabeth Curoe, William Curoe, Sydney Dondlinger, Mary Drasin, Elizabeth Gruenke, Abby Kneeland, Christine Lam, Margaret Mikulski, Michael Mortell, Thomas O’Brien, Cassandra Remker, Robert Rukavina, Diana Saadeh, Bridget Schoffman, Jamie Schumacher, John Steininger, Connor Taylor, Cassandra Titze, Drew Williams.

Farmington
High Honor Roll (3.6667 GPA or higher): Lindsey Bollig.

Honor Roll (3.2000 GPA): Hugh Bernhagen, Andrew Bollig, Kyle Schnichels.

Lakeville
Scholars of Distinction (4.0 GPA): Claire Brekken, Carol Mikhael, Megan Nicklay, Nicole Steiner.

High Honor Roll (3.6667 GPA or higher): Jonathon Dobias, Tommy Fleetham, John Ghobrial, Elizabeth Hurinenko, Collin Lynch, Jack Miler, Marie Pelner, Robert Specht.

Honor Roll (3.2000 GPA): Nicholas Anderson, Livia DeSylvester, Holly Duren, Connor McGinnis, Luke Meulepas, Charlie Nicklay, Breanna Schmidt, Lauren Schmidt, Rachel Schmidt, Brady Winkler.

Rosemount
High Honor Roll (3.6667 GPA or higher): Haley Weis.

Honor Roll (3.2000 GPA): Luke Carlson.

up arrow