Burnsville-Eagan College News for the week of July 21

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse, spring dean’s list, from Burnsville – Ariel Behnke, Michaela Thielen, Claire Williams, Lauren Woods; from Eagan – Kathryn Bugasch, Jessica Gartner, Margaret Harings, Madison Haus, Kyla Johnson, Luci Kennedy, Dylan Mannetter, Alexa Oberembt, Abigail Runyon, Rachel Schornak, Jackson Vrieze, Jenae Winter.

Southwest Minnesota State University, Marshall, spring honors list, from Burnsville – Greta Geist, Claire McManmon; from Eagan – Tess Novack.

University of Wisconsin-River Falls, spring dean’s list, from Burnsville – Carys Fisher, Kristin Rodenberg, Abbigail Soderholm, Michelle Stage; from Eagan – Jacob Carlson, Nathan Chan, Erica Cimochowski, Monique Davis, Elizabeth DeRosier, Abigail Fouts, Ashlie Fox, Joshua Hunt, Ann Kinyanjui, Miranda Martin, Lee Mueller, Natalie Oestreich, Taylor Paulsrud.

Wartburg College, Waverly, Iowa, winter/May term dean’s list, Marissa Vogt, of Eagan.

St. Cloud State University, spring graduates, from Burnsville – Joshua Hirman, B.S., finance, cum laude; Daniel Klooster, M.B.A., business administration; Marilyn LaVone, B.S., communication studies supplementary, and B.S., marketing, magna cum laude; Shukria Omar, M.A., teaching English as a second language; Dipal Shrestha, M.E.M., engineering management; Tejaswi Yeddula, M.S., industrial-organizational psychology; from Eagan – Shelby Brown, B.A., communication studies; Colin Byers, B.S., finance; Theodore Gleason, B.S., information systems, and certificate, business intelligence; Brandon Marshall, B.A., criminal justice studies; Abnet Melese, M.P.A., public administration; Scott Shonka, B.S., environmental studies, and B.S., psychology.

Grand View University, Des Moines, Iowa, spring president’s list, from Eagan – Makayla Ericksen, Lina Lorence.

Missouri Valley College, Marshall, Missouri, spring dean’s list, Jordan Anderson, of Eagan.

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point, spring honors list, from Eagan – Jacqueline Gnatkowski, Carly Lindstrom, Emily Peterson.

Montana State University, Bozeman, spring dean’s list, William Leighton, of Eagan.

Upper Iowa University, Fayette, spring dean’s list, Sean Bernier, of Burnsville.

Dordt College, Sioux Center, Iowa, spring graduate, Rebekah De Penning, of Eagan, B.S., engineering.

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire, spring dean’s list, from Burnsville – Alexandra Case, Miles Hendrickson, Maris Krekelberg, Natalie Neisen; from Eagan – Sarah Berryman, Brooke Bertram, Megan Breimhurst, Lucas Brunner, Rachael Collins, Katherine Forsha, Rachel Galloway, Alyssa Haglind, Michael Jaeb, Kezia Jenkins, Victoria King, Jessa Kristjanson, Haley Kruenegel, Brett Kuhlmann, Jordan Liekis, Ethan Mannetter, Courtney Mensink, Mallory Stock, Sarah Tervo, Taylor Zellmer, Connor Zielinski.

University of St. Thomas, St. Paul, spring dean’s list, from Burnsville – Allison Anderson, Laura Bearth, Davita Blyakher, Katherine Dennis, Carter Dupre, Samuel Hill, Phillip Kuplic, Vy Nguyen, Kaitlyn O’Neil, Kohl Ordahl, Allison Petry, Rachel Torralba, John Walker; from Eagan – Gerasimos Barakos, Lauren Barli, Kyra Boaz, Jenna Bromen, Austin Burns, Elizabeth Deysach, Anita Dharod, Joshua Edelstein, Leah Engebretson, John Fitterer, Max Griesgraber, Burton Havlicek, Cole Hoffman, Kyra Honkanen, Kacie Hynnek, Benedikt Kachian, Kristina Klein, Sarah Kojetin, Sydney Krech, Maggie Krieger, Joseph Lam, Taylor Leonard, Brady Mavetz, McKenna Mayne, George McGivern, Matthew Norton, Sara Peters, Lucy Post, Alixandra Putman, Zara Raza, Kara Reardon, Rosalinda Rosales, Charles Schmitz, Meghan Skluzacek, Clay Stenstad, Rachel Sullivan, Abby Sunberg, Courtney Sunberg, Amanda Tenhoff, Deidree Voss, Sarah Wickard, Rebecca Wilkin, Cullen Willox, Laura Wolter.

University of St. Thomas, St. Paul, spring graduates, from Burnsville – Cody Adams, B.A., computer science; Jonathan Arnold, M.S.W., social work advanced standing; Scott Benedict, M.B.A., business administration; Andrew Brinkmann, B.A., communication and journalism; Vahn Brintnall, B.A., bus admin – accounting, magna cum laude; Karina Cuate-Ramirez, B.A., bus admin – accounting; Hannah Davidson, B.A., psychology; Jeremiah Davis, M.A., English; Rachel Dean, M.S.W., social work advanced standing; Michael Dockry, B.A., bus admin – accounting, magna cum laude; Paula Elstrom, B.A., social work; Amber Fagan, M.A., English; Caitlin Frear, B.A., bus admin – marketing mgmt, magna cum laude; Rachel Haas, B.A., bus admin – marketing mgmt, bus admin – entrepreneurship; Madeline Hall, B.S., exercise science; Hannah Hanlon, J.D., law; Chris Hansohn, M.S., software engineering; Dylan Jestice, B.A., bus admin – gen business mgmt; Katherine Loftus, J.D., law; Adam Luu, M.B.A., business administration; Susan Lyman, B.A., bus admin – accounting; Trevor Norton, B.A., bus admin – human resc mgmt; Samuel Olukiran, M.A., international leadership; Trisha Peterson, M.A., organization devel & change; Sarah Pitts, J.D., law; Elliot Polsky, B.A., Catholic studies, economics, summa cum laude; Kanitta Rentfrow, M.B.A., health care; Mary Scheele, B.A., bus admin – marketing mgmt; Madison Schooley, B.A., communication and journalism, cum laude; Rebekka Schrank, B.A., communication and journalism, magna cum laude; Lynette Scott, EDD, leadership; Mohammed Selim, M.S., health care communication; Sarah Shrader, M.B.A., business administration; Nicole Sintler, M.S.W., social work advanced standing; Tara Tittrington, M.B.C., business communication; Matthew Tuggle, B.A., bus admin – marketing mgmt; Daniel Warner, B.A., bus admin – financial mgmt, cum laude; from Eagan – Mustafa Abu Jawhar, B.A., communication and journalism; Kimberly Anderson, M.S.W., social work advanced standing; Michael Backus, B.A., bus admin – operations mgmt; Anna Bazal, B.S.M.E., mechanical engineering; Taylor Berg, M.A., curr & instr educ K-12; Jennifer Brask, B.A., bus admin – communication; Erin Byom, J.D., law; Paul Canavati, M.A., teacher preparation-secondary; Edgar Castaneda, B.A., bus admin – gen business mgmt; Nia Cole, B.A., bus admin – financial mgmt; Joseph Cornale, M.B.A., business administration; Jordan Cook, B.A., computer science; Nicholas Dahlen, B.A., bus admin – marketing mgmt; Francis Ditah, M.B.A., business administration; Kelsey Doucette, B.A., bus admin – communication, bus adm – legal studies in bus; Eric Edwardson, B.A., bus admin – accounting; Noura Elmanssy, B.A., English – writing emphasis, communication and journalism; Joseph Engeswick, B.A., bus admin – financial mgmt; Jacob Geiser, B.A., bus admin – financial mgmt; Chris Georgantones, B.A., bus admin – gen business mgmt; Linnea Graham, B.A., French, summa cum laude; Joshua Greenwell, B.A., computer science; Kalbi Grogan, M.A., autism spectrum disorders; Zachary Haas, B.A., bus admin – financial mgmt; Angella Hawes, B.A., bus admin – financial mgmt; Daniel Hoeffel, B.A., bus admin – marketing mgmt; Luke Hoffman, B.A., bus admin – financial mgmt; Ryan Johnson, B.S., biochemistry; Bridget Kelly, M.A., Catholic studies; Kevin King, B.A., bus admin – financial mgmt; Amanda Klaassen, J.D., law; Ellen Klingner, B.S., physics; Rachel Kolles, B.A., bus admin – marketing mgmt; Michael Kolles, B.A., middle/secondary education, earth & space science; Mikayla Larson, B.S., health promotion, cum laude; Bridget Lasswell, B.A., bus admin – marketing mgmt; Nelson Marshall, M.S., accountancy; Kyle Mayne, B.S.M.E., mechanical engineering, summa cum laude; Rebecca McCoy, M.S.W., social work advanced standing; Christine McDonough, M.S.W., social work; Bridget McGivern, B.S., biochemistry, summa cum laude; Austin Meyer, B.A., bus admin – gen business mgmt; Todd Miller, M.S., data science; Erin Muckerheide, M.B.A., business administration; Colleen Parker, M.A., autism spectrum disorders; Roshni Patel, M.B.A., business administration; Jeremy Paynes, M.S., data science; Brianna Pernsteiner, B.A., bus admin – marketing mgmt; Jordan Peters, B.A., criminal justice, sociology; Sangeeta Pradhan, M.S., information technology; Jiayan Qi, M.S., data science; Erick Rome, EDS, educational leadership & admin; Benjamin Rubenstein, B.A., music, cum laude; Laith Saadeh, B.S., exercise science, cum laude; Maria Silva Olvera, B.A., communication and journalism; Clay Stenstad, B.A., bus admin – human resc mgmt; Alexander Stevson, B.S., bus adm – real estate studies; Janelle Strop, M.B.A., health care; Supriya Survase, M.S., information technology; Charles Thonet, B.A., bus admin – financial mgmt, magna cum laude; Cassandra Titze, B.S., exercise science, cum laude; Evan Tubbs, B.A., bus admin – operations mgmt; Sarah Van Stralen, B.A., criminal justice; John Vanoverbeke, M.A., English; Kaitlain Wachter, M.B.A., business administration; Linda Wetherall, M.A., English; Anna Wetschka, B.A., elementary education; Amy White, D.S.W., social work; Rachel Wolbrink, M.A., counseling psychology; Tina Wong, B.A., bus admin – operations mgmt; Vishal Yelisetti, M.S., software management.

To submit college news items, email: reporter.thisweek@ecm-inc.com.